WELCOME TO THE AUSTRALIA STATS ZONE

WHAT IS THE STATS ZONE?

The Stats Zone looks at the most popular stats used when researching football matches and puts them all in one place for you. The numbers and percentages displayed show the average occurrences of a specific stat for the current season.

HOW DOES IT WORK?

The calculations are rather simple. We split the data into home and away games and calculate the stats according to this. An example of how this works can be seen below. 

 

Over 2.5 Game Gls (H): 

Number of times Over 2.5 Goals have occurred in a game at home

Number of home games this season

COLOURING SYSTEM AND DEFINITIONS

Colouring System used is based off the averages of a league. 

Green = Greater than Average of League

Orange = Similar to Average of League

Red = Lower than Average of League

There are some variables which may be unclear due to some abbrevations such as:

 

FH = First Half

SH = Second Half

BTTS = Both Teams to Score

GF = Goals For (Goals Scored)

GA = Goals Against (Goals Conceded)

A-LEAGUE

NPL QUEENSLAND

NPL SOUTH AUSTRALIAN

Adelaide United
Melbourne Victory
Western Sydney Wanderers
Perth Glory
Wellington Phoenix
Central Coast Mariners
Western United
Melbourne City
Sydney
Brisbane Roar
Newcastle Jets
Peninsula Power
Olympic
Dandenong Thunder U20
Hume City U20
Magpies Crusaders
Oakleigh Cannons U20
Port Melbourne U20
South Melbourne U20
Eastern Lions U20
St. Albans Saints U20
Moreton Bay United
Brisbane Roar II
Redlands United
Campbelltown City
Dandenong City U20
Adelaide City
Adelaide United ||
Altona Magic U20
Brisbane Strikers
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Gold Coast Knights
Green Gully U20
Modbury Jets
NE MetroStars
Para Hills Knights
Melbourne Knights U20
Adelaide Raiders
Croydon Kings
Adelaide Olympic
Capalaba
Cumberland United
Gold Coast United
Heidelberg United U20
North Shore Mariners
Blacktown City
Marconi Stallions
Mt Druitt Town
Rockdale City Suns
Sydney Olympic
Adelaide Blue Eagles
Queensland Lions
SC Wanderers
Adelaide Comets
Bentleigh Greens U20
Brisbane City
Manly United
Sutherland Sharks
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
Sydney II
Wollongong Wolves
Avondale Heights U20
Canberra Olympic
Monaro Panthers
Adamstown Rosebuds
Broadmeadow Magic
Cooma Tigers
Gungahlin
Gungahlin United W
Maitland
Northern Redbacks W
Subiaco W
The Gap W
Tuggeranong United W
Woden Weston W
Eastern Suburbs NPL
Port Darwin
Modbury Jets Res.
Murdoch Uni Melville W
White City Woodville
Adelaide Raiders Res.
Adelaide United Res.
Armadale
Ashfield
Balcatta
Bayside United
Belconnen United
Blue Eagles Res.
Campbelltown City Res.
Canberra Olympic W
Casuarina
Clarence Zebras
Croydon Kings Res.
Darwin Hearts
Floreat Athena
FQ QAS W
Fulham United
Glenorchy Knights
Inglewood United
Joondalup United
Kingborough Lions
Launceston City
Mandurah City
Monaro Panthers W
Olympic Kingsway
Perth Glory II
Playford City Patriots
Quinns
Seaford Rangers
Sorrento
Subiaco
Taringa Rovers
Vipers
West Adelaide
Balcatta W
Canberra FC
Canberra United Academy W
Fremantle City W
Perth W
Wagga City Wanderers W
Edgeworth Eagles
Centenary Stormers
Lions W
Capalaba W
Tuggeranong United
Logan Lightning W
West Torrens Birkalla
Adelaide City Res.
Adelaide Hills Hawks
Adelaide Olympic Res.
Bayswater City
Caboolture
Cockburn City
Cumberland United Res.
Curtin University W
Devonport City
ECU Joondalup
Forrestfield United
Fremantle City
Gold Coast United W
Grange Thistle
Gwelup Croatia SC
Lambton Jaffas
MetroStars Res.
Mindil Aces
Moreton Bay United W
Para Hills Knights Res.
Rockingham City
South Adelaide Panthers
South Hobart
Stirling Lions
Sturt Lions
Swan United
The Gap
Uni Azzurri
UWA Nedlands
Western Knights
Woden Weston
Albany Creek Excelsior
Charlestown City Blues
North Star
Souths United W
St George Willawong
Sydney United
West NTC W
Hamilton Olympic
Lake Macquarie
Valentine
Weston Bears
Acacia Ridge
Belconnen United W
Hellenic Athletic
Olympia Warriors
Western Strikers
Mitchelton W
Toowong
Perth
Adelaide Comets Res.
Adelaide Victory
Riverside Olympic
SWQ Thunder W
Canberra W
Western Sydney W. II
Rochedale Rovers
Holland Park Hawks
Logan Lightning
Western Pride
Sunshine Coast
Mitchelton
Souths United
SWQ Thunder
Ipswich Knights
Southside Eagles
WDSC Wolves
Brisbane Roar W
Canberra United W
Western Sydney Wanderers W
Macarthur
Melbourne Victory W
Newcastle Jets W
Adelaide United W
Melbourne City W
Perth Glory W
Sydney W
Dandenong Thunder
Dandenong Thunder U21
Port Melbourne
Avondale Heights
Eastern Lions
Eastern Lions U21
Hume City
Hume City U21
Port Melbourne U21
Avondale Heights U21
Heidelberg United
Heidelberg United U21
St. Albans Saints
St. Albans Saints U21
Bentleigh Greens
Bentleigh Greens U21
Dandenong City
Dandenong City U21
Green Gully
Melbourne Knights
Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons U21
South Melbourne
Altona Magic
Altona Magic U21
Green Gully U21
South Melbourne U21
Western Spirit
Melbourne Knights U21
Mt Gravatt Hawks
The Lakes
Brisbane Knights
Brisbane Olympic W
Brisbane City W
Peninsula Power W
Univ. Queensland
Western Pride W
Bayside United Res.
St. George Willawong Res
Pascoe Vale
Brunswick City
Goulburn Valley Suns
Langwarrin
North Geelong Warriors
The Lakes Res.
Univ. Queensland Res.
Kingston City
Manningham United Blues
Moreland City
Moreland Zebras
Sunshine Coast Wanderers W
Bulleen Lions
Adelaide Cobras
Albany Creek Res.
Darwin Olympic
South Adelaide Res.
Centenary Stormers II
Acacia Ridge Res.
Eastern United
Sturt Lions Res.
The Gap Res.
Brisbane Knights Res.
Mt Gravatt Res.
Northcote City
Western Spirit Res.
Virginia United W
Werribee City
Toowong Res.
Dunbar Rovers