WELCOME TO THE GERMANY STATS ZONE

WHAT IS THE STATS ZONE?

The Stats Zone looks at the most popular stats used when researching football matches and puts them all in one place for you. The numbers and percentages displayed show the average occurrences of a specific stat for the current season.

HOW DOES IT WORK?

The calculations are rather simple. We split the data into home and away games and calculate the stats according to this. An example of how this works can be seen below. 

 

Over 2.5 Game Gls (H): 

Number of times Over 2.5 Goals have occurred in a game at home

Number of home games this season

COLOURING SYSTEM AND DEFINITIONS

Colouring System used is based off the averages of a league. 

Green = Greater than Average of League

Orange = Similar to Average of League

Red = Lower than Average of League

There are some variables which may be unclear due to some abbrevations such as:

 

FH = First Half

SH = Second Half

BTTS = Both Teams to Score

GF = Goals For (Goals Scored)

GA = Goals Against (Goals Conceded)

BUNDESLIGA

2. BUNDESLIGA

3. LIGA

JUNIOREN BUNDESLIGA

Illertissen
Würzburger FV
Buchbach
Sand
Schalding-Heining
Schwabmünchen
Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Ammerthal
ATSV Erlangen
Cham
Dachau
Deisenhofen
Garching
Hankofen-Hailing
Kottern
Pullach
Schwaben Augsburg
1860 München II
1860 Rosenheim
Eintracht Bamberg
Viktoria Kahl
Schweinfurt
Abtswind
Bayern Hof
DJK Bamberg
Eltersdorf
Großbardorf
Karlburg
Seligenporten
Vilzing
1860 München
1880 Wasserburg
Augsburg II
Landsberg
Pipinsried
Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Aubstadt
Bayreuth
Eichstätt
Gebenbach
Greuther Fürth II
Hansa Rostock
Ismaning
Kaiserslautern
Kirchanschöring
Magdeburg
Meppen
MSV Duisburg
Nördlingen
Nürnberg II
Türkgücü-Ataspor
Türkspor Augsburg
Würzburger Kickers
Chemnitzer FC
Donaustauf
Jahn Regensburg II
Uerdingen
Carl Zeiss Jena
Heimstetten
Memmingen
Ingolstadt II
Arminia Ludwigshafen
Bayern München II
Diefflen
FV Bad Vilbel
Hertha Wiesbach
Lehnerz
Niendorfer TSV
Rain / Lech
Rot-Weiss Essen
Rot-Weiß Hadamar
Rot-Weiß Walldorf
Stuttgart
Viktoria Griesheim
Bergisch Gladbach
Borussia M’gladbach II
Dudenhofen
Dynamo Dresden
Eintracht Braunschweig
Eintracht Stadtallendorf
Eisbachtal
Fortuna Düsseldorf II
Fortuna Köln
Hallescher FC
Holstein Kiel
Ingolstadt
Meiendorfer SV
Osnabrück
Pfeddersheim
Preußen Münster
Röchling Völklingen
Rugenbergen
Schott Mainz
Sonnenhof Großaspach
Unterhaching
Verl
Waldgirmes
Waldhof Mannheim
Wuppertaler SV
Barmbek-Uhlenhorst
Buchholz
Concórdia
Gonsenheim
Greuther Fürth
Hamburger SV
Jahn Regensburg
Neuhof
Paloma
Sportfreunde Lotte
Teutonia Hamburg
Türk Gücü Friedberg
Union Tornesch
Viktoria Köln
Wehen Wiesbaden
Zwickau
Arminia Bielefeld
1. FC Merseburg
Bochum
Bramfelder SV
Curslack-Neuengamme
Dietkirchen
FT Braunschweig
Hamburger SV III
Hamm United
Husumer SV
Osdorf
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Sandhausen
SFL Bremerhaven
St. Pauli
Strausberg
Süderelbe
Torgelower SV Greif
Victoria Hamburg
Alemannia Aachen
Atlas Delmenhorst
Baunatal
Bissingen
Blumenthaler SV
Borgfeld
Brinkumer SV
Eichede
Eintracht Trier
Eutiner SV
FC Grimma
FV Engers 07
Göppinger SV
Hanau 93
Hannover 96
Hansa Rostock II
HSC BW Schwalbe Tündern
Kaiserslautern II
Karbach
Karlsruher SC
Kickers Emden
Köln II
Krieschow
Linx
Lippstadt 08
Martinroda
Mechtersheim
Neckarsulmer SU
Oldenburger SV
Pampow
Ravensburg
Reutlingen
Rödinghausen
SV Blau-WeiY 90 Berlin
TSB Flensburg
Union Bremen
Union Sandersdorf
VfL Halle
Wattenscheid 09
Wormatia Worms
Borussia Dortmund II
Borussia Hildesheim
BSC Süd 05
Darmstadt 98
Dassendorf
Eckernforder SV
Eddersheim
Eintracht Northeim
Elversberg II
Erzgebirge Aue
Fernwald
Freiburger FC
Geestemünde
Gifhorn
Ginsheim
Hassia Bingen
Heeslinger SC
Heidenheim
Hemelingen
Hessen Kassel
Homberg
Koblenz
Luckenwalde
Plauen
Rielasingen-Arlen
Spelle-Venhaus
Staaken
Stuttgart II
SV Steinbach
Tasmania Berlin
Todesfelde
TSV Sasel
Union Neumünster
Werder Bremen III
Nürnberg
Aumund-Vegesack
BTS Neustadt
Habenhauser FV
Oberneuland
Schwachhausen
Bordesholm
Bremer SV
Frisia 03 Risum-Lindholm
Inter Türkspor Kiel
Kropp
Lubeck II
Phönix Lübeck
Preußen Reinfeld
Weiche Flensburg II
CfR Pforzheim
Gütersloh
Hessen Dreieich
TB Uphusen
Bersenbrück
Eilenburg
Greuther Fürth U19
Heidenheim U19
Hertha U19
Holstein Kiel U19
Ilshofen
Ingolstadt U19
Nöttingen
Oberachern
Sandhausen II
Schalke 04 II
SF Niederwenigern
SGV Freiberg
Spfr. Dorfmerkingen
Stuttgart U19
Stuttgarter Kickers
SV 1919 Straelen
Union Berlin U19
Velbert
Viktoria Köln U19
Arminia Bielefeld U19
Bayern U19
Bochum U19
Borussia M’gladbach U19
Dresden U19
Duisburg U19
Erndtebrück
Freiburg U19
Hamburger SV U19
Hammer SpVg
Hilden
Kleve
Koln U19
Meinerzhagen
Paderborn 07 II
RB Leipzig U19
Rot Weiss Ahlen
Schermbeck
Schonnebeck
SF Baumberg
Sportfreunde Siegen
Sprockhövel
TVD Velbert
Ulm U19
Union Nettetal
Wolfsburg U19
Wuppertaler SV U19
Cronenberger SC
Germania Ratingen
Kray
Meerbusch
Monheim
SC Velbert
Schwarz-Weiß Essen
TuRU 1880 Düsseldorf
Arminia Hannover
Bayern München
Carl Zeiss Jena II
Chemnitzer FC U19
Hagen / <U+200B>Uthlede
Tennis Borussia
Alemannia Aachen U19
Augsburg U19
Bayer Leverkusen
Bayer Leverkusen U19
Bonner SC
Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Dortmund U19
Borussia M’gladbach
Bremen U19
Einheit Rudolstadt
Eintracht Frankfurt U19
Energie Cottbus U19
Freiburg
Germania Egestorf
Greifswalder FC
Hannover U19
Hoffenheim U19
Kaiserslautern U19
Karlsruher U19
Kickers Offenbach U19
Ludwigsfelder FC
Magdeburg U19
Mainz U19
Niendorfer TSV U19
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
Preussen Munster U19
Schalke 04 U19
St. Pauli U19
TuS Haltern
Wacker Nordhausen II
Werder Bremen
Wolfenbüttel
Wolfsburg
ASC Dortmund
Askania Bernburg
CFC Hertha
Dusseldorf U19
Eintracht Celle
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Rheine
Ennepetal
Hastedt
Hertha Zehlendorf
Hohenstein-Ernstthal
Holzwickeder SC
International Leipzig
Kaan-Marienborn
Lok Stendal
Lupo-Martini
Neustrelitz
Oberhausen U19
Preußen Münster II
Union Berlin
Victoria Seelow
Westfalia Herne
Westfalia Rhynern
Wiedenbrück
Köln
SV Breinig
Augsburg
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Hoffenheim
Mainz 05
Paderborn
Schalke 04
Villingen
Borussia Freialdenhoven
Deutz
FC Bocholt
Fortuna Köln II
Frechen
Hertha BSC
Hürth
RB Leipzig
Siegburger SV
Viktoria Arnoldsweiler
Düren Merzenich
Eilendorf
FC BW Friesdorf
Hennef 05
Leher TS
Pesch
VfL Vichttal
Wegberg-Beeck
Wesseling-Urfeld
VfL Oldenburg
An der Fahner Höhe
BAK ’07
Bischofswerdaer FV
Chemie Leipzig
Energie Cottbus
FSV Optik Rathenow
Hertha BSC II
Rostocker FC
RSV Eintracht
Altglienicke
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
Backnang
BFC Dynamo
Germania Halberstadt
Lokomotive Leipzig
Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Stern
Wacker Nordhausen
ZFC Meuselwitz
Lichtenberg
Viktoria Berlin
Astoria Walldorf II
Auerbach
Babelsberg
Union Fürstenwalde
Bruchsal
Lörrach-Brombach
Elversberg
TuS RW Koblenz
Aalen
Eppelborn
Hannover 96 II
Wolfsburg W
1. FC M’gladbach
Alemannia Waldalgesheim
Balingen
BW Lohne
Emmelshausen
Hoffenheim II
Hunfelder SV
Jeddeloh
Kickers Offenbach
Mülheim-Kärlich
Pirmasens
Teutonia WS
Ulm
Weiche Flensburg
Alfter
Altona 93
Bayern Munich W
Drochtersen / Assel
Duisburg W
Eintracht Frankfurt W
Freiburg W
Hamburger SV II
Komet Arsten
St. Pauli II
Sterkrade-Nord
Turbine Potsdam W
VfB Oldenburg
Vreden
Jagersburg
Salmrohr
Speyer
Bayer Leverkusen W
Homburg
Schwarz-Weiß Rehden
Astoria Walldorf
Bahlinger SC
Buchonia Flieden
FSV Frankfurt
Heider SV
Mainz 05 II
OSC Bremerhaven
Rotenburger SV
Werder Bremen II
Dusseldorf-West
Finnentrop / Bamenohl
FSV Duisburg
Hoffenheim W
Holstein Kiel II
HSC Hannover
Meppen W
Ramlingen/Ehlershausen
SC Sand W
SGS Essen W
SV Zeilsheim
SVG Göttingen
Teutonia St.Tönis
Vatan Sport
Werder Bremen W
Eintracht Norderstedt
FC 1906 Erlensee
Freiburg II
Astoria Walldorf U19
Wolfsburg II
Altenholz
Jahn Dinslaken-Hiesfeld
RW Essen U19
VfB Lübeck
Fortuna Koln U19
Hallescher FC U19
Havelse
Osnabruck U19
LSK Hansa
Pansdorf
Victoria Clarholz
Bayern Alzenau
Dornbreite Lubeck
Eimsbütteler TV U19
Nurnberg U19
Saarbrücken
Saarbrucken U19
BCV Glesch / Paffendorf
Darmstadt 98 U19
HEBC
Lohbrugge
Paderborn U19
Viktoria Berlin U19
Arminia Bielefeld W
Berghofen W
Borussia Bocholt W
Eintracht Frankfurt II W
FFC 08 Niederkirchen W
Ingolstadt W
Köln W
Wolfsburg II W
Andernach W
Bayern München II W
Borussia M’gladbach W
Carl Zeiss Jena W
Gütersloh W
RB Leipzig W
Saarbrücken W
Würzburger Kickers W
Turbine Potsdam II W
Hoffenheim II W
TSV Steinbach
Bochum W
Hannover 96 W
Sportfreunde Siegen W
Henstedt-Ulzburg W
Köln II W
Recklinghausen W
Göttelborn W
Viktoria Berlin W
Hansa Rostock U19
Hessen Kassel U19
Jena U19
Stuttgarter Kickers U19
Unterhaching U19
Elversberg W
Nürnberg W
Babelsberg W
Bayer Leverkusen II W
Borussia M’gladbach II W
Budberg W
Eintracht Leipzig-Süd W
Magdeburger FFC W
SGS Essen II W
Staaken W
Stern W
Türkiyemspor W
Vorwärts Köln W
Westsachsen Zwickau W
Alemannia Aachen W
Bischofswerdaer FV W
Carl Zeiss Jena II W
FFV Erfurt W
Fortuna Göcklingen W
Holzbach W
Issel W
Menden W
Moers W
Montabaur W
Phoenix Leipzig W
RB Leipzig II W
Rostocker FC W
Saarbrücken II W
Union Berlin W
Warbeyen W
Wormatia Worms W
Alberweiler W
Bad Neuenahr W
Eintracht Frankfurt III W
Freiburg II W
Hegnach W
Jahn Calden W
Riegelsberg W
Sand II W
Schott Mainz W
Siegelbach W
Wacker München W
Wörrstadt W
Crailsheim W
Forstern W
Frauenbiburg W
Gläserzell W
Hessen Wetzlar W
Karlsruher SC W
Kickers Offenbach W
Obertürkheim W