WELCOME TO THE SPAIN STATS ZONE

WHAT IS THE STATS ZONE?

The Stats Zone looks at the most popular stats used when researching football matches and puts them all in one place for you. The numbers and percentages displayed show the average occurrences of a specific stat for the current season.

HOW DOES IT WORK?

The calculations are rather simple. We split the data into home and away games and calculate the stats according to this. An example of how this works can be seen below. 

 

Over 2.5 Game Gls (H): 

Number of times Over 2.5 Goals have occurred in a game at home

Number of home games this season

COLOURING SYSTEM AND DEFINITIONS

Colouring System used is based off the averages of a league. 

Green = Greater than Average of League

Orange = Similar to Average of League

Red = Lower than Average of League

There are some variables which may be unclear due to some abbrevations such as:

 

FH = First Half

SH = Second Half

BTTS = Both Teams to Score

GF = Goals For (Goals Scored)

GA = Goals Against (Goals Conceded)

LA LIGA

LA LIGA 2

PRIMERA DIVISION WOMEN

Athletic Club
Almería
Celta de Vigo
Elche
Leganés
Lugo
Mallorca
Racing Santander
Rayo Vallecano
Real Zaragoza
Valencia
Villarreal
Atlético Madrid
Cádiz
Deportivo Alavés
Deportivo La Coruña
Espanyol
Girona
Las Palmas
Numancia
Real Betis
Albacete
Bezana
Granada
Levante
Real Avilés
Alcorcón
Alondras
Atlético Albericia
Barakaldo
Cartes
CD Calahorra
Comillas
Cultural Leonesa
Getafe
Gijon Industrial
Leganés II
Leioa
Málaga
Marino de Luanco
Mirandés
Osasuna
Pontevedra
Prat
Rayo Majadahonda
Real Madrid
Real Oviedo
Real Sociedad II
San Fernando CD
Sevilla II
Siero
Solares
Tropezón
Villalbés
Villarreal II
Villarrobledo
Villegas
Alcobendas Sport
Algeciras
Almudévar
Anguiano
Arenteiro
Arnedo
Arosa
Arzúa
Atlético de Pinto
Badalona
Barcelona
Berceo
Cadiz II
Calamocha
Calasancio
Carabanchel
CDJ Tamarite
Choco
Colunga
Córdoba
Cuarte Industrial
Cultural Guarnizo
Deportivo Alaves II
Ejea
Espanyol II
Extremadura UD
FC Cartagena
Fraga
Gimnàstic Tarragona
Haro
Huesca
Illueca
Internacional
L’Entregu
La Nucia
Langreo
Laredo
Las Palmas II
Las Rozas
Lealtad
Llanera
Melilla
Mérida AD
Mosconia
Móstoles
Náxara
Olot
Ourense CF
Paiosaco
Peña Deportiva
Ponferradina
Pontellas
Real Valladolid II
Real Zaragoza II
River Ebro
RSD Alcalá
Sabadell
Salamanca CF UDS
San Juan de Mozarrifar
Santa Ana
SD Logroñés
Selaya
Siete Villas
Somozas
Sporting Gijón
SS Reyes
Talavera CF
Tenerife
Trival Valderas
Tudelano
UCAM Murcia
Unión Adarve
Urraca
Valdefierro
Valencia II
Vallobín
Vianés
Villanueva CF
Villaverde-Boetticher
Vimenor
Sevilla
26 de Febrero U19
Almería U19
Amorebieta
Arenas de Getxo
Athletic Club II
Barreda
Cádiz U19
Caudal
CD Badajoz
Cornellà
Flat Earth
Fuenlabrada
Gimnástica Ceuta U19
Llagostera-Costa Brava
Llanes
Logroñés II
Melilla CD
Navarro
Oyonesa
Racing Ferrol
Real Madrid II
Recreativo Huelva U19
Ribamontan al Mar
Samano
Tarazona
Torina
Tuilla
Unionistas de Salamanca
Villarrubia
Yague
Alberite
Alcorcón II
Alfaro
As Pontes
Atlético Baleares
Atlético Madrid II
Atletico Monzon
Barbastro
Barcelona II
Barco
Barquereño
Belchite 97
Bergantiños
Binéfar
Brea
Burgos
Calahorra II
Casalarreina
Castellón
Cayon
CDFC La Calzada
Ceares
Compostela
Condal
Coruxo
Covadonga
Deportivo La Coruña II
Don Benito
Ebro
El Álamo
Escobedo
Estradense
Getafe II
Gimnástica Torrelavega
Granada II
Guijuelo
Hércules
Izarra
Lenense
Levante II
Linense
Lleida Esportiu
Málaga U19
Marbella
Moratalaz
Navalcarnero
Orihuela
Osasuna II
Parla
Polvorín
Pozuelo Alarcón
Pradejon
Praviano
Racing Santander II
Rápido Bouzas
Real Murcia
Real Oviedo II
Real Unión
Recreativo Huelva
Robres
San Félix U19
San Fernando de Henares
San Martin
Sanluqueño
Santa Fe U19
Sariñena
Silva
Sporting Gijon II
Teruel
Textil Escudo
Torrejón
UD Ibiza
UD Logroñés
UD Ourense
Utebo
Varea
Yeclano
Alboraya U19
Alzira U19
Antiguoko U19
Atlético Madrileño U19
Atlético Pinto U19
Calavera U19
Castilleja U19
Celta de Vigo U19
Girona U19
Levante U19
Mallorca U19
Nervión U19
Racing Ferrol U19
Rayo Majadahonda U19
Real Betis U19
Santa Marta U19
Sevilla U19
Toledo U19
UCAM Murcia U19
Valencia U19
Valvanera U19
Albacete U19
Atlético Perines U19
Badajoz U19
Córdoba U19
Cornellà U19
Deportivo Alavés U19
Ebro U19
Europa U19
Extremadura UD U19
Granada U19
Leganés U19
Lleida U19
Móstoles U19
Osasuna U19
Pamplona U19
Rayo Vallecano II
Real Madrid U19
Txantrea U19
Unió Jàbac Terrassa U19
Val Miñor U19
Vázquez Cultural U19
Peña Barcelonista U19
Unión Viera W
Alcorcón U19
Añorga W
Arratia
Athletic Club U19
Atl. Madrid U19
Atlético Revellín W
Barcelona U19
Castuera
Damm U19
Danok Bat U19
Elche U19
Espanyol U19
Getafe U19
Gimnàstic Tarragona U19
Hispalis W
Huesca U19
La Garita W
Logroño II
Lugo U19
Málaga II W
Montaña Alta W
Monte W
Mulier W
Numancia U19
Patacona U19
Pradejón W
Real Betis II
Real Oviedo U19
Real Sociedad
Real Valladolid U19
Real Zaragoza U19
Roces U19
Roda U19
San Antonio Pilar W
San Francisco U19
San Miguel
Santa Teresa II
Stadium Casablanca U19
Tacuense II
Tolosa
Torre Levante U19
Unión Adarve U19
Ural U19
Villarreal U19
AD San Juan U19
Albacete II W
Aldaia W
Alhóndiga W
Aravaca U19
Atlético Arousana W
Balears
Bansander U19
Borja
Burgos CF U19
Celta de Vigo II
CFF Albacete
Deportivo La Coruña U19
Dinamo Guadalajara W
Eibar U19
Elche W
Europa W
Gijón FF
Juventud San Sebastián
La Solana W
León FF W
Levante III
Llamoro W
Pallejà W
Racing Santander U19
Rayo Vallecano U19
Real Sociedad U19
Real Valladolid
Salamanca W
Samper
SD Eibar
Son Sardina W
Sporting Gijón II
Sporting Gijón U19
Terrassa
Umia
Vic Riuprimer
Achamán W
Almassora W
Aurrerá de Vitoria W
Cáceres II
Furia Arona W
Hércules U19
Itaroa Huarte
Las Majoreras W
Lorca W
Sporting de Huelva II W
Torrelodones W
Atlético Madrid III
Badajoz
Berriozar W
Bizkerre W
Discobolo-La Torre W
DNS de Belen W
Espanyol II W
Extremadura W
Güímar W
Igualada W
Julio Suárez
La RamblaW
Las Torres W
Levante Las Planas
Mallorca Toppfotball W
Marítim W
Oceja W
Oiartzun W
Olímpico Madrid W
Pardinyes W
Peña El Valle W
Plaza Argel
Rayo Vallecano II W
San Ignacio W
San Pío X
Sant Gabriel W
Sant Pere Pescador W
Sárdoma W
Tarsa W
Tres Cantos
Valencia III
Valladares W
Viajes Interrías
Victoria CF
Victoria FC
Lorca CFB U19
Real Murcia U19
Ciudad de Murcia W
Mislata W
Murcia Féminas
Athletic Club W
Espanyol W
Logroño W
Atletico Granadilla
Eibar W
Huelva W
Santa Teresa W
Atletico Madrid W
Levante W
Real Betis W
Barcelona W
Deportivo de La Coruña W
Madrid CFF
Sevilla W
Valencia W
UD San Fernando
Unión Viera
Alhaurino
Almansa
Alzira U19 II
Anaitasuna FT
Arucas
Astur U19
Atlético Astorga
Atlético Benidorm U19
Atzeneta
Balmaseda
Beasain
Beniganim
Beti Onak
Binissalem
Cantolagua
Castro
Colegios Diocesanos
Collerense
Covadonga U19
Cultural Leonesa II
Deportivo La Coruña II W
Deusto
Fontellas
Génova
Hércules U19 II
Huesca W
Ibarra
Jove Espanol
Juventud San Sebastián W
La Nucía U19
Levante U19 II
Llanera U19
Llanera W
Lourdes
Mutilvera
Osasuna II W
Pasaia KE
PE Sant Jordi
Peñaranda
Platges de Calvià
Racing Rioja
Real Sociedad W
Saguntino
Salamanca II
San Ignacio
San Juan
Santa Úrsula
Tolosa W
Txantrea
Valencia U19 II
Vilafranca
Villacanas
Villarreal II W
<NA>
Aceuchal
Almagro Spain
Almería II
Antoniano
At. Malagueño
Atios
Atlético Pulpileño
Avilés Stadium
Azuaga
Badajoz W
Benicarló
Cabecense
Cacereño
Cádiz W
Calamonte
Cardassar
Cartagena II
CD Don Bosco U19
CFF Albacete W
Cirbonero
Collerense II W
Conil
Crevillente
Cultural Cebrereña
Dragon Force U19
EDMF Churra
El Ejido
Elche U19 II
Eldense
Épila
Esporles
Extremadura UD II
Felanitx
Figueres
Gerena
Gernika
Gijón FF W
Gran Tarajal
Guía
Horta
Huércal-Overa
Huétor Tájar
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas
Illescas
Intercity
La Palma
La Rambla W
La Roda
La Solana
La Union Atletico
Levante Las Planas W
Linares Deportivo
Llosetense
Loja
Los Barrios
Lucena
Madridejos
Manresa
Mar Menor
Marino
Mensajero
Merida
Montañesa
Montijo
Moralo
Motril
Murchante
Paterna
Plus Ultra
Polideportivo Almería
Puente Genil
Racing Santander II W
RCP Valverdeno
Real Ávila
Real Betis II W
Revilla
River Ega
Roda II
San Marcelino U19
San Miguel W
Santa Teresa II W
Sants
Santurtzi
Sestao River
Socuéllamos
Sporting Gijón II W
Subiza
Tamaraceite
Tenerife II
Toledo
Trujillo
Union Estepona
Valdesoto
Valls
Vélez
Vera
Vic Riuprimer W
Vilamarxant
Vilamarxant U19
Vilassar Mar
Viveiro
Xerez Deportivo
Velke Levare
Villa Santa Brígida
Acero
Agoncillo
Alboraya U19 II
Alcoyano U19
Andratx
Ardoi
Ariznabarra
Arratia W
Atlético Baleares U19
Aurrera de Ondarroa
Baztan
Beti Kozkor
Bidezarra
Cáceres II W
Celtic Elche U19
Ceuta
Constància U19
Dénia U19
Durango
FC Andorra
Ferriolense
Geneto del Teide W
Granada U19 II
Guadalajara
Intangco U19
Itaroa Huarte W
Julio Suárez W
L’Hospitalet
La Salle U19
Lagun Onak
Las Palmas III
Levante III W
Logroño II W
Mallorca II
Mallorca U19 II
Pamplona
Paterna U19
Penya Arrabal U19 II
Racing Algemesí U19
Real Oviedo II W
Real Sociedad II W
Santa Catalina Atlético
Santanyi
Séneca U19
Sevilla U19 II
Somorrostro
Sporting Ceuta U19
Sporting Ciutat U19
Torre Levante U19 II
Torrent
UD Santa Marta
Urduliz
Urgatzi
Valle Egüés
Viajes Interrías W
Villarreal U19 II
Agrupación Estudiantil
Alaior U19
Albacete II
Alhaurín
Alhendín U19
Almería U19 II
Antequera
Arcos
Arroyo
Atlético Paso
Atlético Tacoronte
Atlético Tordesillas
Atletico Victoria
Azuqueca
Balón de Cádiz
Bembibre
Burladés
Campanario
CAP Ciudad de Murcia
Castelldefels
Castellón U19 II
Castilleja
Castro W
Castuera W
CD Coria
CD Vitoria
CF San José U19
Chinato
Complutense
Córdoba II
Corellano
Coria CF
Coria U19
Cortes
Cristo Atlético
Deportiva Minera
El Ejido U19
El Palmar
El Palo
Elche II
Europa
Ferriolense U19
Fisterra
Formentera
Fuente Cantos
Gimnástica Segoviana
Girona II
Girona W